Appointed Officials

Town Administrator

Mark Ullucci

Town Counsel

K-P Law

Finance Director

Tammy Pacheco

Town Treasurer/Collector

Diane Perry

Superintendent Water and Sewer

Paul Sylvia

Superintendent Highway Department

Christopher Simons

Health Agent

Timothy Turner

Conservation Agent

Timothy Turner

Director of Libraries

Diane White

Recreation Director

Barry Fontaine

Sealer of Standards

Kevin Duquette

Registrar of Voters

  • Sherri Vale-Turner (R) 2025
  • Barry Sullivan (D) 2024
  • Joseph Costa (R) 2026
  • Dolores Bence, Clerk (D)

Zoning Board of Appeals

  • Steven Cadorette, Chairman 2025
  • James J. Pimental, Clerk 2024
  • Joseph Fingliss 2026
  • vacant, Alternate 2025
  • Bernard Miranda, Alternate 2024

Historical Commission

  • Marybeth Rua-Larsen, Chairperson 2026
  • Anthony Kucikas, Treasurer 2025
  • Timothy Turner 2024
  • Mary Ann McDonald 2025
  • Paul Healey 2025
  • N. John Larsen 2026

Town Historian

Mary Ann McDonald

Inspector of Animals

Lisa White

Tree Warden

Timothy Turner
Fence Viewer/Field Driver

Building Inspector/Zoning Agent

Richard Forand

Wire Inspector

David Tavares

Assistant Wire Inspector

  • George W Gauthier, Jr.
  • George Faria, Alternate

Plumbing Inspector

  • Scott O'Brien
  • Eric Miguel

Forest Warden

Jamison Barros

Town Physician

Dr. Christopher Quinn

Town Nurse

Desiree Harding

Town Undertaker

William S Hathaway

Harbor Master

  • Robert Ganem
  • Dennis J. Mello (Assistant)
  • David R. Messier (Assistant)
  • Brendan Ganem (Assistant)

Veterans Agent

Joshua Rancourt

Emergency Management Director

Jamison Barros

Graves Registration Officer

Dolores Bence
Kathleen Maiato, Assistant

Advisory and Finance Committee

  • James Teixeira, Jr. 2026
  • Michael Pasternak, Chairman 2025
  • Denise DeLeo, Secretary 2024
  • Robert Mullen 2026
  • Doris Rousseau, Vice Chair 2024
  • James Nasto 2025
  • Gregory O'Donnell 2026
  • James Nasto 2025
  • Paul Cogley 2024

Conservation Commission

  • Karen Smigel 2024
  • John V. Costa 2026
  • Robert Camara, Chairman 2026
  • Matthew K. Talbot 2024
  • Joseph Duarte 2024
  • Renee Driscoll 2026
  • Bonnie Mendes 2025

Council on Aging

Director
Cynthia Pasteris

Council on Aging Board

  • Sheila Weinberg, Vice Chair 2025
  • Mildred Travers 2024
  • Roland Bernado 2025
  • Anthony Kucikas, Chairman 2024
  • Joan Cowen 2024
  • Paul Healey 2026
  • Tracey Costa 2025

Somerset Cultural Council

  • Diane Goodwin 2024
  • Carolyn Lazarus 2026
  • Norman J. Larsen 2026
  • Gayle Ulrich 2026
  • Vacant 2027
  • Denise Jordan 2025
  • Scott Barnett 2024
  • Liam Murphy 2025

Disabilities Coordinator

Richard Forand

Economic Development Committee

  • Paul Cogley
  • Allison Faunce
  • Roger Fortier
  • Jeffrey Marques
  • Virgil Pacheco
  • Heather Robertson
  • Allen Smith
  • Jerome Waksler

Municipal Representative for Greater Fall River Vocational School District

Mark Ullucci

Community Preservation Committee

  • James O'Rourke, Historical Commission 2024
  • Timothy Turner, Member at Large, Chairman 2024
  • Joshua Darlington, Playground and Recreation 2024
  • Lorne Lawless, Parks Commissioner 2024
  • Gary Simons, Planning Board 2024
  • Joseph Duarte, Conservation Commission 2024
  • Matt Aspden, Housing Authority 2024